Summary

Birth:
25 Sep 1871 1
Itawamba County, Mississippi 1
Death:
1937 1
Leflore County, OK 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Earl Turner, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Sam 1
Person:
Samuel E Turner 2
Age in 1930: 58 2
Birth:
25 Sep 1871 1
Itawamba County, Mississippi 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1872 2
Death:
1937 1
Leflore County, OK 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Heavener Memorial Park, Heavener, Leflore Co., OK 1
Residence:
Place: HUGHES County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DUSTIN TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary E. Johnson 1
Father: Samuel Earl Turner, Sr. 1
Marriage:
Virginia Gertrude Gardner 1
04 Apr 1892 1
Gilmore or Kully Chaha, Choctaw Nation, Indian Territory 1

Looking for more information about Samuel E Turner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by re_mclellan
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
877 total (4 this week)

×