Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Robert R Plutchak, Jr. 1
Person:
Robert Plutchak 2
Age in 1930: 6 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1924 2
Residence:
Place: IRON County, Michigan 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CASPIAN VILLAGE 2

Looking for more information about Robert Plutchak?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Robert R Plutchak, Jr. _ SITE #2

Italy/Corsica

S/Sgt Robert R Plutchak, Jr. 321stBG, 447thBS, Engineer/Gunner.

Robert was born the 4th child to Robert and Jessie Plutchak, 1st child is Anita, Imogene, Ilene, Robert Jr. and Eva Mae.  They lived in 1930, Iron County, Michigan.  OH !  Another son, NORMAN was born 16 Years after Robert (about 1940 !  :)

S/Sgt Robert was an Engineer/Aerial Gunner on the B-25 Mitchell Medium Bomber that flew out of Africa/Italy/Corsica againsh Rommel and the AXIS Enemy/Germans. 

Barbi Ennis Connolly, 321stBG Historian.... Stories to come from Robert's Daughter, Lori :)

 

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
669 total (9 this week)

×