Summary

Birth:
Mass 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
1st marriage ella ford and 2nd marriage name goewey 2
Person:
Georgiana Ella Pixley 1
Age in 1860: 5 1
Birth:
Mass 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1855 1
Residence:
Place: Berkshire County, Massachusetts 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: West Stockbridge 1
Edit
Marriage:
Rueben J. Ford 2
1870 2
Spouse Death Date: December, 1922, Winsted, Connecticut 2

Looking for more information about Georgiana Ella Pixley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

1880 Census of (North)Canaan, Litchfield county, Connecticut shows her, Rueben and children.

Georgiana Ella Pixley, Ford, Goeway is sometimes called Ellen.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
867 total (9 this week)

×