Summary

Birth:
26 Jun 1899 1
Austria Hungary 1
Death:
Lackawanna, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Frank Janish?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frank Janish 1
Also known as:
Franz Janisch 1
Full Name:
Frank Janish 2
Birth:
26 Jun 1899 1
Austria Hungary 1
Male 1
Birth:
26 Jun 1899 2
Death:
Lackawanna, NY 1
Death:
27 Jan 1966 1
Buffalo, New York 1
Death:
Jan 1966 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 31 Jan 1966 1
Burial Place: Ct. Calvary, Buffalo, NY, Sec U-1, 419 1
Residence:
Place: 73 Clarence Ave, Buffalo, NY 1
To: Death 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Tonawanda, NY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sobina 1
Father: Frank Janisch 1
Marriage:
Louise Catherine Brantlacht (Bradley) 1
19 Jan 1922 1
Rochester, NY 1
To: Death 1
Edit
Occupation:
Machinist & Dairy owner 1
Religion:
Roman Cath. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Austria Hungary 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3683 2

Looking for more information about Frank Janish?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Residence, 73 Clarance Ave, Buffalo, New York. Tonawanda residence was son's Kenneth F. Janish

About this Memorial Page

×