Summary

Birth:
08 Aug 1919 1
Lansdale, Pennsylvania 1
Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Joseph Ketterlinus 1
Also known as:
Bud 1
Person:
John C Ketterlinus 2
Age in 1930: 11 2
Birth:
08 Aug 1919 1
Lansdale, Pennsylvania 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1919 2
Residence:
Place: CAMDEN County, New Jersey 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CLEMENTON BOROUGH 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
28 Nov 1942 1
Service End Date:
30 Dec 1945 1

Looking for more information about John C Ketterlinus?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by b1xfl8a
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
341 total (15 this week)

×