Summary

Birth:
28 Aug 1834 1
Tazewell County, VA 1
Death:
02 Jul 1909 1
Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto County, TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Wilkerson Young 1
Also known as:
S. Wilk. Young, S. W. Young, Wilk Young 1
Birth:
28 Aug 1834 1
Tazewell County, VA 1
Male 1
Death:
02 Jul 1909 1
Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto County, TX 1
Cause: kidney disease 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Howe, Grayson County, Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Virginia 2
From: 1834 2
To: 1868 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha R. Young 1
Father: William Axley Young 1
Marriage:
Margaret Crocket Shannon 1
29 Jul 1859 1
Wythe County, VA 1
To: 21 Sep 1864 1
Marriage:
Nancy Frances Edwards 1
01 Jan 1874 1
Kingston, Hunt County, TX 1
To: 19 Sep 1904 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Samuel Wilkerson Young?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact Helianthus1

Contributors:
Helianthus1
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
272 total (3 this week)

×