Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1835 1
Jonesville, Surry County, North Carolina 1
Death:
02 Mar 1892 1
Allen County, Kansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hillary Asbury Taylor Harris 1
Also known as:
H.A.T. Harris 1
Person:
H A T Harris 2
Age in 1860: 24 2
Birth:
09 Oct 1835 1
Jonesville, Surry County, North Carolina 1
Male 1
Birth:
Suny Co North Carolina 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1836 2
Death:
02 Mar 1892 1
Allen County, Kansas 1
Residence:
Place: Lincoln County, North Carolina 2
From: 1860 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mildred R. Naylor 1
Father: Lewis T. Harris 1
Marriage:
Mary Ann Frances Bess 1
25 Apr 1860 1
Lincoln County, North Carolina 1
Edit
Occupation:
Minister 1
Religion:
Methodist Episcopalian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about H A T Harris?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by sherifenley
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
450 total (3 this week)

×