Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1949 1
Chattanooga (Hamilton Co), Tn 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gary Lee Gaskill 1
Also known as:
Gary 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1949 1
Chattanooga (Hamilton Co), Tn 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Chattanooga (Hamilton), Tn 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dupre Elizabeth Fuller 1
Father: Roland Lemuel Gaskill, Jr 1
Marriage:
Carolyn Louise Breedlove 1
1967 1
Ft. Oglethorpe,(Catoosa), Ga 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
1968 1
Service End Date:
1972 1
Edit
Quote:
If You Would Take, You Must First Give(LaoTzu) 1
Occupation:
Police Officer 1
Religion:
Protestant/Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Employment:
Position: Detective/Major Crimes 1
Employment:
Employer: Hamilton County, Tn. Sheriff's Dept. 1
Start Date: 1978 1
End Date: 1998 1
Education:
Institution: University of Tennessee (B.S.) 1
Place: Chattanooga (Hamilton Co), Tn 1
From: 1978 1
To: 1982 1
Granddaughter:
Brittany Leigh Womak 1
Daughter:
Sharon Elaine Gaskill Womak 1
Son:
Michael David Gaskill 1
U.S. Air Force:
Feb 9, 1968-Feb 8, 1972 1

Looking for more information about Gary Lee Gaskill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by garydntn
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×