Summary

Birth:
Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Isaac Greathouse 1
Isaac B. Greathouse 2
Also known as: Tas Greathouse 2
Age in 1860: 18 1
Person:
Jane Greathouse 1
Age in 1860: 18 1
Birth:
Virginia 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1842 1
Residence:
Place: Roane County, Virginia 1
From: 1860 1
Edit
Marriage:
Sarah Elizabeth Tanner 2
03 Sep 1863 2
, Calhoun County, West Virginia 2
To: 29 Dec 1881 2
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2

Looking for more information about Isaac Greathouse?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by Greathouse
Add

Stories

Isaac Greathouse, not Jane. Jane was next line down.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
964 total (15 this week)

×