Summary

Birth:
California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Mary Lincoln Hicks 1
Mary T Hicks 2
Also known as: Mary Lincoln Turner 1
Age in 1930: 14 2
Birth:
California 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1916 2
Residence:
Place: LOS ANGELES County, California 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: PASADENA CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Vinnie C Hicks 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 1

Looking for more information about Mary T Hicks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by appyanna
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Article in Prescott Evening Courier

Yarnell, AZ

 

 

Newspaper article about Mary and her children and their battle with the state of California over homeschooling.

http://news.google.com/newspapers?id=faFaAAAAIBAJ&sjid=k08DAAAAIBAJ&pg=6381%2C3385212

 

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
597 total (7 this week)

×