Summary

Death:
31 Mar 2014 1
Africa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
HAROLD (Not Herold) 1
Also known as:
Harold - PAGE 2 1
Person:
Herold F Cookman 2
Age in 1930: 17 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1913 2
Death:
31 Mar 2014 1
Africa 1
Cause: Shot-down/B-25 Gunner 1
Residence:
Place: CERRO GORDO County, Iowa 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CLEAR LAKE CITY TWP 2

Looking for more information about Herold F Cookman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Harold F Cookman, KIA WW II, 321stBG,447thBS

Africa

Harold F Cookman was born to Floyd G (Born Iowa, about 31 May,1884) and Gertrude M. (Born Iowa about 30 Jan. 1892) Cookman.  1st child was a daughter, Frances Elise (born Iowa, about 25 Feb. 1912) then Harold F. (born Iowa, 1 Jan. 1913) and last, also a son, Walter Cecil Cookman (born 26 Oct. 1916)

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,080 total (12 this week)

×