Summary

Birth:
03 Sep 1931 1
Death:
25 Nov 1973 2
WalpolePrison(Norfolk),Massachussets 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Measuring Man 3
Also known as:
The Boston Strangler 3
Full Name:
Albert Desalvo 1
Birth:
Female 3
Birth:
Male 3
Birth:
03 Sep 1931 1
Death:
25 Nov 1973 2
WalpolePrison(Norfolk),Massachussets 2
Cause: Multiple Stab Wounds 2
Death:
Nov 1973 1
Burial:
Burial Place: PuritanLawnMemorialPark;Peabody(EssexCo),Mass 4
Residence:
Last Residence: South Walpole, MA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Charlotte 3
Birth:
Father: Frank DeSalvo 3
Edit
Employment:
Position: Serial Killer;Rapist 3
Brother:
Richard DeSalvo 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Massachusetts 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8855 1

Looking for more information about Albert Desalvo?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Boston Strangler Victims

Chattanooga, Tn

Anna Slesers, died June 14, 1962 (found by son, Juris)

Mary Mullen, died June 28, 1962 (died of a heart attack while held by DeSalvo)

Nina Nichols, body found June 30, 1962

Helen Blake, died June 30, 1962 (65 years old)

Ida Irga, died August 19, 1962 (born June 10, 1888)

Jane Sullivan,died August 20, 1962); found August 30, 1962 (67 years old)

Sophie Clark,died December 5, 1962 (20 years old)

Patricia Bissett, died December 31, 1962 (23 years old); one month pregnant; also raped

Mary Brown, died March 9, 1963

Beverly Samans, 23 years old, Graduate Student @ Cambridge University, died May 6, 1963

Evelyn Corbin, 58 years old, died September 8, 1963

Joann Graff, Designer and Sunday School Teacher; died November 23, 1963

Mary Sullivan; 19 years old; a secretary who lived in Beacon Hill Suburb of Boston; died January 4, 1964. DeSalvo left a "Happy New Year" card between the toes of her left foot.

 

About this Memorial Page

×