Recent Comments made by Tbug144

16 of 6 results

This person was MASTIN Durham, NOT Martin.

Image, found in Final Payment Vouchers Index for Military Pensions, 1818-1864: Page 1 · 10 Feb 2014 You

According to all census records, the birth of Eliza was 1861, not 1851. She doesn't show up until the 1870 Richland County IL. Census. She was born in Illinois as were all her…

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Cargil, Eliza Kellogg · 10 Apr 2012 You

Fanny Malinda Madewell Nimmo

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Winnio, Fannie Malenda · 16 Dec 2011 You

Alternative name: Harvey Wade Smith

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Smith, Howey Wode · 10 Dec 2011 You

Under "Given Name" it reads: Stillborn child of W.T. Talley

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Talley, Slillharner Chilel W T · 27 Aug 2011 You

This person was my great uncle. His name was John Harvey Durham Jr. He was born June 6,1877. His mother's name was Anna Elizabeth Glaus born in Switzerland.

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Durham, John Hardy · 29 Sep 2010 You