Recent Comments, 361-380

361380 of 33,438 results

< >
< 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ... >

The name is Thomas J. Bledsoe, not Bledsaw.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - MO: Page 1 · 23 Mar 2015 by todrun500

I believe this is the Uncle to my g-g-g-grandfather John Menan Martin.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - MO: Page 3 · 22 Mar 2015 by dozemech_lc085

Everett J. Josey

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 1 · 22 Mar 2015 by bertcarnell

Please be aware that there was Elisha Self and Elijah Self who were brothers - apparently both enlisting at the same time and in both in the 28th Alabama Infantry.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - AL: Page 1 · 21 Mar 2015 by dove6338144

Please be aware that there was Elisha Self and Elijah Self who were brothers - apparently both enlisting at the same time and in both in the 28th Alabama Infantry.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - AL: Page 1 · 21 Mar 2015 by dove6338144

William Heitman, age 19, and Margaret Heitman, age 13 (No. 26/27) are actually William J. and Margaret Stoop. They are the children of Catherine Heitman and Jonathan Stoop from a…

Image, found in Census - US Federal 1860: Page 5 · 21 Mar 2015 by widowson52

My Great-Grandmother, Celia Doyle is listed in 1930 Boston census at age 65, living with her son Thomas J. Doyle, 35,and his family on Clarense (sp?) St.

Image, found in Census - US Federal 1930: Sheet 3a · 20 Mar 2015 by ichbincurious

22 Regiment - not our Cornelius Robinson

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Union - Colored Troops 20th-25th Infantry: Page 10 · 20 Mar 2015 by dianetrotter503

Widow's pension record Cornelius enlisted January 5, 1864 Discharged June 17, 1865 Died May 2, 1916 in Elizabeth, NJ This is not our Cornelius Robinson who died in November, 1873

Image, found in Civil War and Later Veterans Pension Index: Robinson, Cornelius · 20 Mar 2015 by dianetrotter503

This document appears to show the Caucasian Cornelius Robinson, son of plantation owner, Archy Robinson.

Image, found in Census - US Federal 1860: Page 93 · 20 Mar 2015 by dianetrotter503

David M. Coulter family--M. Coulter, Sarah, Vilroy (Oscar Velroy), Frances, James, Cassius, Howard, and Sarah A. COULTER

Image, found in Census - US Federal 1860: Page 16 · 20 Mar 2015 by Jude2004

Hayes

Memorial Page: Turn Hoyes · 19 Mar 2015 by ashley_thirsty344

1st Division of the 5th Corps under Gen. Griffin.

Spotlight: V Corps flag. · 18 Mar 2015 by SergtBuck

Col. Benjamin Cleveland

Image, found in Continental Congress - Papers: Page 289 · 18 Mar 2015 by jenny8675

There are double images in this file

Image, found in War of 1812 Pension Files: Page 1 · 18 Mar 2015 by jacall193

Name of Deceased: William J. McDuffie. Maiden Name of Wife: Annie Streetman Welch.

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: McDuffie, Willie · 18 Mar 2015 by BrendaA58

James (1851-1929) married Cynthia Elizabeth Cox Elijah (1852-1940) married Clarissa Andrews Edith (1854-1942 married Thomas Andrews Mary (1856-1941) married Walter…

Spotlight: My 2 x great grandparents in 1860 Wilkes... · 17 Mar 2015 by landglenn

Mr. Schlereth was buried to the right of Amos Hansel Singley. He was also buried nest to John E. Hare. Raymond H.m Singley, son of Amos has record of "report of Burial dated 29…

Memorial Page: Earl A Schlereth · 17 Mar 2015 by RaySingley

I believe this is Porter Cooper, my grandfather's brother.

Memorial Page: Parter Cooper · 16 Mar 2015 by CynthiaCooper

First name Sofronie, shortened here to Fronie, not Fronis

Image, found in Texas Death Certificates: Warren, Fronis Bell · 16 Mar 2015 by bobpeak