Recent Comments, 301-320

301320 of 33,813 results

< >
< 1 ... 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ... >

How could he be born in 1848 and be 21 in 1861?

Spotlight: Muster roll abstract for Andrew Langmade · 19 Jun 2015 by mehager175977

How could he be born in 1848 and be 21 in 1861?

Spotlight: Muster roll abstract for Andrew Langmade · 19 Jun 2015 by mehager175977

Adam Jockers was not born in Germany. He was born in College Point, Queens, NY Enlistment city was New York City.

Image, found in New York Civil War Muster Roll Abstracts: Page 1 · 19 Jun 2015 by travelers912

Name in record is a spelling error by writer. Person listed id John Engle Muncy of Clay County Indiana.

Image, found in Civil War Service Index - Union - Indiana: Page 1 · 19 Jun 2015 by sarasotasteve700

B-17 42-31723 "Sparky" was shot down on 29 July 1944 on a mission to Merseburg and crashed near Bad Koesen, Germany.

Image, found in WWII US Air Force Photos: Page 2 · 19 Jun 2015 by Jan_N

His name is Franz Birchler, there is a transcription error listing him in Fold3 as Frang instead of Franz. His son, Louis, also fought in the CW. Both survived the war. They…

Image, found in New York Civil War Muster Roll Abstracts: Page 1 · 18 Jun 2015 by meyersgenealogy

Adolph Biering's brother, Gustave Biering, and their father, Gottfried Biering, all fought in the CW. They were living in NYCity when they enlisted. Adolph was killed Sept 17,…

Image, found in New York Civil War Muster Roll Abstracts: Page 1 · 18 Jun 2015 by meyersgenealogy

Annie was my moms(Ella Ireland) Lakes step mom, wife to David S Ireland

Image, found in Naturalization Index - MA: Page · 18 Jun 2015 by berniefoot

Taken March, 2009.

Image, found in rsilverhawke708's uploads: p10269ta101133_4_00.jpg · 17 Jun 2015 by rsilverhawke708

Charles Orton Farris Jr. and wife, Mary Helen Wood Farris

Image, found in rsilverhawke708's uploads: p10269ta101133_4_00.jpg · 17 Jun 2015 by rsilverhawke708

Transcribed as "Louisiana". ????? William Deusner served with Indiana Regts. 32nd and later the 19th.

Image, found in Civil War Pensions Index: Deusner, William · 17 Jun 2015 by deisner1849

Last name on page was transcribed as "Acloinor" Deusner. The correct name is "Octavius" Deusner

Image, found in Census - US Federal 1860: Page 253 · 17 Jun 2015 by deisner1849

Richard C Berryman was born in 1920 Michael J Riley was born on sept 3rd, 1925 Richard Albert Proch was born on oct 31st, 1925 - passed away on aug 20th, 2013

Image, found in WWII US Air Force Photos: Page 1 · 17 Jun 2015 by patootie63

Henry Gibson Waggoner Jr was born on jan 22nd, 1924 - passed away on may 1st, 2010

Image, found in WWII US Air Force Photos: Page 1 · 17 Jun 2015 by patootie63

David Joseph Bruyette was born in 1919 - passed away on may 31st, 2007

Image, found in WWII US Air Force Photos: Page 1 · 17 Jun 2015 by patootie63

testimony of march 24, 1903

Image, found in Dawes Enrollment Cards: Page 1 · 17 Jun 2015 by suesheavenlycreations

The initial is suppose to be an N. In making the copy part of the letter was not included

Image, found in Civil War Service Index - Union - Kansas: Page 1 · 17 Jun 2015 by jahempel807

"David Rogers" is listed at the bottom of this page

Image, found in Revolutionary War Rolls: Page 2 · 16 Jun 2015 by Lulu15

Elmer Edward Icenogle was born on dec 1st, 1919 - passed away on jan 18th, 2004

Image, found in WWII US Air Force Photos: Page 1 · 16 Jun 2015 by patootie63

Josephine published a 92 page book of her life. When I ask her why she had not written more of her military experiences, she said "I didn't think that people were interested" She…

Memorial Page: Josephine Celia Parrish · 16 Jun 2015 by pollymp1934307