Recent Comments, 101-120

101120 of 32,633 results

< >
< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... >

Pvt William H Martin, Company D, 53rd North Carolina Infantry, Grimes' Brigade, Rodes' Division, 2nd Corps, Army of Northern Virginia,…

Memorial Page: William H Martin · 28 Nov 2014 by BIGFRENCH

Pvt Pinkney Asbury Lomax Company A "Holtsburg Guards" of Davidson County, 54th North Carolina Infantry http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=10540708

Memorial Page: P A Lomax · 28 Nov 2014 by BIGFRENCH

Transcription error. Name as written is Rob D. His full name was Robert Dorr Cates.

Memorial Page: Role D Cates · 28 Nov 2014 by BarbAy

Kingston Daily Freeman, Friday evening, April 20, 1945, page 13. Percy Miller Is Killed in Action. Notification has been received that Pvt. Percy Miller, son of Mrs. Ella…

Image, found in treebz65's uploads: percy miller.jpg · 27 Nov 2014 by treebz65

Looking for info concerning where and when passed and buried

Memorial Page: Donald Frank Briand · 27 Nov 2014 by msdiver2001

Forest Kyle is a 100% vested owner of 647 undivided acres of land in Tyler county, WV. A circuit court is trying to take it away and share it with all his grandfather's…

Spotlight: 111 acres title · 26 Nov 2014 by wingsish

On the way to invasion of Lingayen Gulf. LCT roster for 719,721 and 726.

Image, found in WWII Navy Muster Rolls: Page 144 · 26 Nov 2014 by DavidHubbell61

Filed with the wrong man.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 5 · 25 Nov 2014 by elainesmithtn295

Belongs to Michael McLaughlin - filed incorrectly.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 4 · 25 Nov 2014 by elainesmithtn295

This belongs to Michael McLaughlin and filed with the wrong soldier's records.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 7 · 25 Nov 2014 by elainesmithtn295

This record is filed with the wrong man's papers.

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 9 · 25 Nov 2014 by elainesmithtn295

re: J.V. McLaughlin, b-1836 Arknasas should be listed under his own name, not under F.J. McLughlin's name. Please correct these entries in Maxey's 9th Infantry.

Image, found in Confederate Soldiers - TX: Page 11 · 24 Nov 2014 by prochette

Keath, Dexter of the 2nd Heavy Artillery, also served in the 12th MVI Dexter Keith.

Image, found in Civil War Service Index - Union - Massachusetts: Page 1 · 24 Nov 2014 by cdimeo321

Charles Serabian Providence College Photo Graduated Hope High School 1944

Image, found in barbara_larsen711's uploads: Scan 342.jpeg · 24 Nov 2014 by barbara_larsen711

How old did a person have to be to have a listing in a city directory? I was 18, but was it the same throughout? Or, was it based on employment? I cannot find an answer to this…

Memorial Page: City Directories · 24 Nov 2014 by BettyMama

From his obituary

Image, found in treebz65's uploads: robert kershaw old.jpg · 24 Nov 2014 by treebz65

From his obituary

Image, found in treebz65's uploads: robert kershaw.jpg · 24 Nov 2014 by treebz65

Although recorded as "Aman "Foster the correct spelling of his name was "Aaron" Foster.He was the son of Timothy Foster of Dudley,Ma

Image, found in Revolutionary War Service Records: Page 1 · 23 Nov 2014 by bobmargusa

Not sure if this is the correct Christopher; there are 5 christopher's listed in Pennsylvania. Need more information.

Image, found in War of 1812 Service Record Index: Page 1 · 23 Nov 2014 by phillips96252

Middleton David Elder (25 Aug 1836 - 22 Dec 1893)

Image, found in Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA: Page 1 · 22 Nov 2014 by WingandaPrayer