Annotations by xauditor

16 of 6 results

1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Mrs. Gibbs Barry Starnes (Maiden Name: Aver Newman)

Source: Fold3_Team's gallery » 1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Made 14 Dec 2008

1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Born August 1871 in Alabama

Source: Fold3_Team's gallery » 1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Made 27 Apr 2008

1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

July 29, 1928

Source: Fold3_Team's gallery » 1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Made 27 Apr 2008

1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

James Samuel Newman

Source: Fold3_Team's gallery » 1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Made 27 Apr 2008

1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Maiden Name: Charlotte Tululah Macoy

Source: Fold3_Team's gallery » 1952-Feb-14 Wood County Democrat, Page 8

Made 27 Apr 2008

Page 6

D. L. Macoy (Daniel L. Macoy)

Source: Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - AL » Page 6

Made 06 Apr 2008

Making a good annotation


Example of Annotation
  • Type exactly what you see
  • Choose a type of annotation—person, place, date, or other
  • If you want to comment on the document, use the comments section on the right of the viewer

Making an annotation on Fold3

You can annotate any document found on Fold3. It is simple and easy, and it's a great way to make sense of documents.

Find a Document now to annotate.

Popular Titles